Members

Founder Members:
1. Dr. Lhakpa Norbu Sherpa, Solukhumbu
2. Chhing Lamu Sherpa, Udayapur
3. Ang Diku Sherpa, Solukhumbu
4. Ang Phinjo Lama, Solukhumbu
5. Ang Rita Sherpa, Solukhumbu
6. Late Nima Dawa (ND) Sherpa, Solukhumbu
7. Kaji Sherpa, Solukhumbu
8. Ang Dali Sherpa, Solukhumbu
9. Tshering Sherpa, Solukhumbu
10. Lhakpa Tenji Lama (Sherpa), Solukhumbu
11. Tshering Tenzing Lama, Ramechhap

Honorary Members:
1. Wendy Lama, USA
2. Dawa Thapa, Nepal
3. Kanak Mani Dixit, Nepal
4. Yankila Sherpa, Nepal
5. Dr. Shailendra Bahadur Thakali, Nepal
6. Robert Elliot Fairley, UK
7. Sara Louise Parker, UK
8. Kate FM Marwick, UK

General Members:
1. Mingma Sherpa, Gumdel-3, Ramechhap
2. Ang Tenji Sherpa, Nametar-3, Udayapur
3. Khandu Lama, Kiul – 7, Sindhupalchok,
4. Chenga Sherpa, Salleri-7, Solukhumbu,
5. Kalpana Sherpa, Dharan-17, Sunsari,
6. Ram Maya Thakali, Jomsom – 6, Mustang
7. Dr. Mingma Norbu Sherpa, Chaurikharka – 1, Solukhumbu
8. Anita Lama (Gurung), Surkhang-1, Mustang
9. Nima Lama, Kiul-7, Sindupalchok
10. Gelu Sherpa, Kanku-9, Solukhumbu
11. Temba Dongba Yholmo, Kiul – 7, Sindupalchok
12. Tuka Cheki Sherpa, Triyuga – 13, Udayapur
13. Tsewang Tashi Lama, Kiul – 7, Sindhupalchok
14. Kanchhi Maya Sherpa, Sallary – 5, Solukhumbu
15. Mingmay Sherpa, Tapting, Solukhumbu
16. Mingmar Sherpa, Tapting -7, Solukhumbu,
17. Kunjang Chhoti Sherpa, Chaurikharka-1, Solukhumbu
18. Nono Lama, Kiul – 7, Sindupalchok
19. Lakpa Nuri Sherpa, Triyuga – 13, Udayapur
20. Jimmy Lama, Kiul -6, Sindhupalchok
21. Lakpa Sherpa, Bhojpur-3, Bhojpur
22. Lhakpa Gelu Sherpa, Sallary-7, Solukhumbu
23. Phuri Lama Sherpa, Kanku-9, Solukhumbu
24. Lhadorchi Sherpa, Tatne-3, Udayapur
25. Nima Lama Yolmo, Kiul-7, Sindhupalchok
26. Pabirta Gurung, Jomsom – 6, Mustang
27. Praju Gurung, Jomsom – 6, Mustang
28. Tashi Lama, Kiul – 7, Sermanthang
29. Surendra Lama, Simikot – 7, Humla
30. Chhewang Lama, Bargaun-4, Humla
31. Sarmila Gurung, Jomsom-6, Mustang
32. Tshering Yodin Sherpa, Sallary – 8, Solukhumbu
33. Dhindup Lama, Kiul – 7, Sindhupalchok
34. Shyam Lama, Banskharka – 8, Sindhupalchok
35. Nima Lama Yolmo, Kiul -7, Sindhupalchok
36. Sangita Lama Negi, Nijgadh- 9, Bara
37. Lakpa Sherpa, Lukla – 8, Solukhumbu
38. Yangji Sherpa, Kathmandu – 7, Kathmandu
39. Tashi Yang Chung Sherpa (Gurung), Jomsom-6, Mustang,
40. Jangmu Sherpa, Beni – 9, Solukhumbu
41. Kishor Sherpa, Dhunge – Sanghu – 4, Taplejung
42. Ngima Doma Sherpa, Garma-8, Solukhumbu
43. Sonam Dolma Lama, Kiul -7, Sindhupalchok
44. Phurba Sherpa, Goli-8, Solukhumbu
45. Karma Gyaljen Sherpa, Kanku-9, Solukhumbu
46. Tshering Lama, Kiul-7, Sindhupalchok
47. Yangdu Sherpa, Khandbari – 1, Sangkhuwasabha
48. Dr. Pasang Yangji Sherpa, Chaurikharka – 1, Solukhumbu
49. Mingma Sherpa Lama, Nametar – 3, Udayapur
50. Tsering Yingkhit Lama, Limatang – 8, Humla
51. Tshering Sherpa, Khumjung – 2, Solukhumbu
52. Sonam Dolma Sherpa, Chyalsa -8, Solukhumbu
53. Jemima Diki Sherpa, Namche -5, Solukhumbu
54. Sonam Choti Sherpa, Sallery -7, Solukhumbu
55. Tshering Tenzing Sherpa, Namche -5, Solukhumbu
56. Sonam Dorjee Sherpa, Chaurikharka -1, Solukhumbu
57. Yangji Doma Sherpa, Thame -7, Solukhumbu

Associate Members:
1. Lhakpa Gelu Sherpa, Salleri -4, Solukhumbu
2. Pemba Lama Sherpa, Sallary-1, Solukhumbu
3. Mingmar Kaji Sherpa, Beni – 5, Solukhumbu
4. Sagar Lama, Kermi -7, Humla
5. Laxmi Gurung, Kagbeni – 7, Mustang
6. Tshering Ongmu Sherpa, Khumjung – 9, Solukhumbu
7. Linda Mary Sherpa, UK,
8. Pemba Lama, Sikharbesi – 8, Nuwakot
9. Bibek Lama Sherpa, Nametar – 3, Udayapur
10. Jikme Tshering Sherpa, Nametar – 3, Udayapur
11. Phu Doma Sherpa, Gumdel -3, Ramechhap
12. Chhiring Sherpa, Bhojpur
13. Indira Lama Negi, Bharatpur – 10, Chitawan
14. Pemba Sherpa, Kathmandu-7, Kathmandu
15. Kelsang Dolma Lama, Kiul -4, Sindhupalchok
16. Mendo Lama, Jorpati -2, Kathmandu
17. Sange Ngetup Lama, Kiul -7, Sindhupalchok
18. Rinzin Phunjok Lama, Bargaun -4, Humla
19. Tshering Doma Sherpa, Olangchung Gola -1, Taplejung
20. Phurba Chheten Pradhan, Khumjung -3, Solukhumbu
21. Indira Yonzon, Lisangkhu-3, Sindhupalchok
22. Gyalmu Diki Sherpa, Sallery -7, Solukhumbu
23. Jiban Kumar Yonzan, Lisankhu -3, Sindhupalchok
24. Tashi Lama, Kiul -7, Sindhupalchok
25. Bhuwan Kumari Sherchan, Jomsom -5, Mustang
26. Sangita Tamang, Kimalung-3, Bhojpur
27. Preeta Sherpa, Kathmandu -6, Kathmandu
28. Norbu Lama, Bargaun – 4, Humla
29. Phunzok Lama, Bargaun -8, Humla
30. Gyaljan Lama, Bargaun – 1, Humla
31. Chhoti Sherpa, Gole, Solukhumbu
32. Chhiring Sherpa, Beni-5, Solukhumbu
33. Pasang Chhutin Lama, Beni-3, Solukhumbu

Membership Fee
• Membership registration: NRs. 800/-
• Annual renewal fee for General Member: NRs. 800/-
• Annual renewal fee for Associate Member: NRs. 500/-